Latest Fixtures view all
Monday 26th June, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Carrigdhoun vs Muskerry @ Ballygarvan
Tuesday 27th June, 2017
U21A Football Championship
19:30 Clonakilty vs St Michaels @ Brinny
Division 3 Hurling League
19:45 Barryroe vs Dungourney @ Cloughduv
Division 4 Hurling League
20:00 Inniscarra vs Ballinhassig @ Ballyanley
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
U21C Football Championship
19:30 Iveleary vs St Kevins @ Mourne Abbey
U21A Football Championship
19:30 Aghada vs Kilmurry @ Ballygarvan
19:30 Carrigaline vs Mallow @ Blarney
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:45 Kilmichael vs Dromtarriffe @ Kilmichael
Junior B Football League Group 2
20:00 Naomh Aban vs Inniscarra @ Ballyvourney
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Newcestown vs Newtownshandrum @ Newcestown
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
20:00 Ballinhassig vs Cobh @ Ballinhassig
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
20:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Millstreet @ Liscarroll
Thursday 29th June, 2017
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
19:30 Glen Rovers vs Bishopstown @ Glen Rovers
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:00 Dromina vs Nemo Rangers @ Dromina
Friday 30th June, 2017
U21C Football Championship
19:45 Clonakilty 2 vs Dromtarriffe @ Macroom
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Glen Rovers vs Midleton @ Caherlag
U21 B Football Championship
19:30 Kilshannig vs Shamrocks @ Mayfield
Junior B Football Championship
20:00 Argideen Rangers vs Kilbrin @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Junior B Hurling Championship
18:30 Lough Rovers vs Whites Cross @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Division 4 Football League
19:45 Kildorrery vs Mayfield @ Kildorrery
Junior A Football League Group 2
20:00 Canovee vs Dripsey @ Carrigadrohid
Junior B Football League Group 1
20:00 Macroom vs Ballinora @ Macroom
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Tracton vs Kanturk @ Minane Bridge
Saturday 1st July, 2017
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Aghabullogue vs Mayfield @ Blarney
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Naomh Aban vs Cill Na Martra @ Ballyvourney
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Ballydesmond @ Ballydesmond
Division 5 Football League
19:00 Clonakilty vs Youghal @ Clonakilty
19:00 Millstreet vs Douglas @ Millstreet
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:30 Kilmichael vs Kilshannig @ Kilmichael
20:00 Dripsey vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh @ Dripsey
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
00:00 Blackrock vs Newtownshandrum @ Church Rd
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels @ Nemo Rangers
Sunday 2nd July, 2017
Junior A Football League Group 1
12:00 Iveleary vs Knocknagree @ Iveleary
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Ballymartle vs Ballyhea @ Ballymartle
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
00:00 Douglas vs Blackrock @ Douglas
Division 1 Hurling League
14:00 Carrigaline vs Charleville @ Carrigaline
Junior B Hurling League
00:00 Cloughduv vs Lough Rovers @ Cloughduv
Tuesday 4th July, 2017
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Nemo Rangers vs Rockchapel @ Nemo Rangers
Junior A Football League Group 1
20:00 Knocknagree vs Kilmurry @ Knocknagree
Junior B Football League Group 2
20:00 Kinsale vs Cill Na Martra @ Kinsale
Wednesday 5th July, 2017
Division 4 Football League
00:00 St Nicks vs Castletownbere @ Cloughduv
Thursday 6th July, 2017
19:45 Glenville vs Bandon @ Glenville
Friday 7th July, 2017
20:00 Ballydesmond vs St Nicks @ Ballydesmond
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Valley Rovers vs Aghada @ Brinny
Saturday 8th July, 2017
Junior B Football League Group 1
19:30 Glanmire vs Macroom @ Glanmire
Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Charleville vs Courcey Rovers @ Charleville
Division 3 Hurling League
19:00 Aghabullogue vs Dungourney @ Coachford
19:00 Milford vs Kilbrittain @ Milford
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:30 Cloughduv vs Cobh @ Cloughduv
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Ballinora @ Churchtown
Sunday 9th July, 2017
Junior A Football League Group 2
14:00 St Marys vs Kilshannig @ Ballineen
Latest Results view all
Sunday 25th June, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship
15:30 Erins Own 4 - 15 vs 2 - 25 Midleton
19:00 CIT 1 - 14 vs 2 - 17 Newcestown
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Blarney 1 - 21 vs 5 - 18 Mallow
U21A Football Championship
15:00 Cill Na Martra 3 - 18 vs 2 - 7 Nemo Rangers
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
12:00 O Donovan Rossa 1 - 13 vs 3 - 9 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Division 3 Football League
12:00 Rockchapel 0 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Fermoy
Division 5 Football League
00:00 Youghal - vs - Douglas
Junior A Football League Group 1
14:30 Garnish 0 - 10 vs 2 - 17 Cullen
Junior A Football League Group 2
12:00 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0 - 14 vs 0 - 7 Kilmichael
Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Blarney 1 - 21 vs 5 - 18 Mallow
Division 4 Hurling League
00:00 Douglas - vs - Na Piarsaigh
00:00 Sarsfields - vs - Argideen Rangers
00:00 St Finbarrs - vs - Mayfield
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
17:00 Killeagh 3 - 24 vs 0 - 5 Kilbrittain
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
14:30 O Donovan Rossa - vs - St Vincents
Junior B Hurling League
13:00 Inniscarra 0 - 14 vs 0 - 14 Lough Rovers
Saturday 24th June, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Bandon 2 - 18 vs 0 - 14 Carrigtwohill
19:30 Bride Rovers 1 - 19 vs 0 - 19 Avondhu
19:30 Newtownshandrum 1 - 18 vs 1 - 13 Youghal
19:45 Carbery 0 - 9 vs 1 - 29 Na Piarsaigh
20:00 Glen Rovers 1 - 22 vs 4 - 11 St Finbarrs
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Inniscarra 0 - 12 vs 1 - 21 Valley Rovers
19:30 Watergrasshill 3 - 12 vs 2 - 17 Courcey Rovers
Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Adrigole 0 - 10 vs 2 - 21 Mitchelstown
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Aghada 3 - 14 vs 2 - 19 Sarsfields
18:00 Argideen Rangers 0 - 16 vs 0 - 12 Dripsey
19:30 Ballincollig 0 - 16 vs 0 - 11 Douglas
19:45 Castlemartyr 4 - 16 vs 1 - 17 Grenagh
Division 1 Hurling League
00:00 Charleville - vs - Mallow
Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Dungourney 2 - 15 vs 1 - 16 Blackrock
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Kilbree 1 - 16 vs 0 - 19 Ballinora
Junior B Hurling League
19:00 Killavullen 2 - 17 vs 2 - 13 Cloughduv
Friday 23rd June, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballymartle 1 - 17 vs 1 - 21 Blackrock
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballinhassig 0 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Carrigaline
19:30 Fr O Neills 5 - 17 vs 3 - 20 Castlelyons
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballygarvan 2 - 14 vs 1 - 17 Na Piarsaigh
Junior C Football Championship
19:45 Lough Rovers 2 - 7 vs 0 - 9 St Johns
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Ballinhassig 0 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Carrigaline
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:45 Tracton 0 - 11 vs 1 - 16 Lisgoold
Thursday 22nd June, 2017
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
20:00 Bishopstown 3 - 10 vs 3 - 15 Killeagh
Tuesday 20th June, 2017
Junior A Football League Group 1
20:00 Passage West 0 - 6 vs 6 - 11 Iveleary
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
00:00 O Donovan Rossa 2 - 7 vs 0 - 18 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Monday 19th June, 2017
Senior Football Championship
19:45 Dohenys 0 - 7 vs 0 - 10 CIT
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Kildorrery 2 - 13 vs 0 - 17 St Finbarrs
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
19:45 St Vincents 3 - 9 vs 2 - 15 Harbour Rovers
Sunday 18th June, 2017
Junior A Football League Group 2
10:15 Kilshannig 0 - 12 vs 0 - 10 Dromtarriffe
Saturday 17th June, 2017
Senior Football Championship
19:30 Bishopstown 2 - 2 vs 0 - 15 Nemo Rangers
19:30 Clonakilty 0 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Muskerry
19:30 Clyda Rovers 0 - 12 vs 0 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
20:00 Duhallow 4 - 15 vs 1 - 11 Seandun
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Bantry Blues 3 - 14 vs 1 - 10 Castletownbere
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Fermoy 4 - 22 vs 0 - 7 Tracton
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Ballymartle 2 - 16 vs 3 - 15 Milford
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
17:00 Ballyhea 2 - 12 vs 1 - 14 Killeagh
18:15 Glen Rovers 2 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Na Piarsaigh
Division 2 Hurling League
18:00 Aghada 0 - 18 vs 3 - 10 Meelin
18:30 Castlemartyr 1 - 14 vs 2 - 21 Valley Rovers
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
19:30 Freemount 0 - 10 vs 0 - 21 Erins Own
Friday 16th June, 2017
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Glen Rovers 2 - 21 vs 2 - 21 Midleton
Junior B Hurling Championship
18:30 Lough Rovers 1 - 9 vs 0 - 12 Whites Cross
20:15 Killavullen 0 - 22 vs 0 - 10 Rathpeacon
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Newcestown 2 - 10 vs 2 - 16 Blackrock
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Eire Og 3 - 9 vs 2 - 19 Castlelyons
Division 3 Hurling League
19:45 Grenagh 6 - 11 vs 4 - 12 Ballygarvan
Thursday 15th June, 2017
19:30 Kilbrittain 0 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Aghabullogue
Wednesday 14th June, 2017
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:45 Shanballymore 1 - 20 vs 0 - 11 Blarney
Tuesday 13th June, 2017
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
19:15 Blackrock 0 - 19 vs 2 - 10 St Finbarrs
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Eire Og - vs - Valley Rovers
Monday 12th June, 2017
Senior Football Championship
19:45 Avondhu 1 - 12 vs 3 - 18 U.C.C

Other News view all
96FM/C103 GAA Sports Star...
26.06.2017
May award for Michael Cahalane;The fact that Michael Cahalane is playing at all is a story in itself, the fact that...
Munster Poc Fada Final...
23.06.2017
The final of the Munster Poc Fada Competition...

Lough Rovers capture the...
23.06.2017
Junior C Football Championship FinalLough Rovers 2-8 St Johns 0-9Lough Rovers capture their first county championship...
Weekend County Championships...
23.06.2017
Friday 23/06/2017Senior Hurling Championship19...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie